Skip to content ↓

Staff

Headteacher

Mr. T. Martinson

Assistant Headteacher Mrs. T. Gravely

SENCo

Mrs. H. Saville
 
Reception Teacher Miss F. Gillbe

Year 1 Teacher

Miss V. Gardner

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs. J. Rudge

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs. T. Gravely

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs. C. Young

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs. L. Dove

Year 3 Teacher Mrs. N. Harris
Year 4 Teacher Miss C. Riches
Year 4 Teacher Mr. J. Rogers
Year 5 Teacher Mrs. H. Ferguson

Year 5 Teacher

Mr. M. Priest

Year 5 Teacher Mrs. J. Rudge
Year 6 Teacher Miss S. Carr
Year 6 Teacher Mr. C. Ridley
Year 6 Teacher Mrs. K. Rogers
Cover Support Teacher Mrs. T. Sasiadek
 
Learning Support Assistant Mrs. A. Austin

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. A. Betts

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. C. Clark

Learning Support Assistant Mr. T. Conway
Learning Support Assistant Mrs. T. Coombes
Learning Support Assistant Mrs. C. Dyne

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. S. Ebsworth

Learning Support Assistant Mrs. L Grant

Learning Support Assistant

Miss J. Hammond
Learning Support Assistant Mrs. L. Hope
Learning Support Assistant Mrs. S. Lepley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. T. Linwood

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. C. Mash

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. H. Murphy

Learning Support Assistant Mrs. K Pattle

Learning Support Assistant

Ms. L. Power

Learning Support Assistant Ms. C. Roberts
Learning Support Assistant Mrs. H. Robertson
Learning Support Assistant Mrs. L. Sholaim
Learning Support Assistant Miss M. Short
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. S. Watkins

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. L. White

Early Years Educator Miss L. Kennedy

Early Years Support Assistant

Mrs. K. Prince

 

Pastoral Support (Butterfly Room)

Mrs. S. Arif

Pastoral Support (Butterfly Room)

Mrs. J. Wright
 

Office & HR Manager

Mrs. S. Fletcher

Finance Manager Mr. A. Judge

Receptionist

Mrs. L Giles

Attendance Officer Mrs. C. Mash
Finance Officer Mrs. H. White

 

Senior Midday Assistant

 

Mrs. T. Linwood

Deputy Senior Midday Assistant Mrs. S. Watkins
Midday Assistant Mrs. J. Brown
Midday Assistant Mrs. C. Clark
Midday Assistant Mrs. T. Coombes
Midday Assistant Mrs. S. Cracknell
Midday Assistant Mrs. C. Dyne
Midday Assistant Mrs. S. Ebsworth
Midday Assistant Mrs. N. Ingram
Midday Assistant Mrs. S. Lepley
Midday Assistant Miss L. Michael-Hahn
Midday Assistant Mrs. H. Murphy
Midday Assistant Mrs. J. Perry
Midday Assistant Ms. C. Roberts
Midday Assistant Mrs. L. White

 

Cook Supervisor

 

Mrs. R. Lambourne

Assistant Cook Mrs. A. Sousa
Kitchen Assistant Mrs. A. Lewis
Cleaner Mrs. L. Pattle
Cleaner Mrs. J. Puxty
Cleaner Mrs. D. Sapsford
Cleaner Mrs. A. Sousa
Cleaner Miss J. Sutton
Cleaner Miss C. Whitby